Civil Service Exam Result August 2022 REGION 1 PASSERS (SUBPROFESSIONAL)

CIVIL SERVICE EXAM RESULT AUGUST 2022 — This is the list of Region 1 passers for subprofessional level as released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC).

The exam results including the list of passers, top 10 passers, and other announcements related to this will be posted on this website once CSC will release it.

CSC conducted the Civil Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) on August 7, 2022, at testing centers in Metro Manila, CAR, CARAGA, BARMM, and all regional testing centers in the country.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Here is the list of passers:

August 7, 2022 CSE-PPT
Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers

Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1

ABALOS, GUILLERMO JOSE G.
ABENOJAR, MILIAN NATALIE R.
ABERIN, MARICEL G.
ABLOG, ALLAN L JR.
ABULENCIA, KRYSSIA LAINE B.
AGABAO, RHEGIE PRINCES B.
AGCAOILI, JELINE KEITH V.
AGUSTIN, NOLANDO C.
AGUSTIN, VANESSA B.
ALAMAN, MIRIAM A.
ALBERTO, AYRA DENIELE L.
ALINA, JOFFREY M.
ALLAGADAN, DIANNE VALERIE B.
ALOG, MA DIANA LIZA O.
ANTONIO, HAZEL E.
ANTONIO, LEANDRO A.
AQUINO, JAYROLD R.
ARELLANO, MA RIZA P.
ARIBON, DIANA FRANCE A.
ARQUIZA, ADRIANE T.
ARREOLA, LOVELY CHRISTINE D.
AVILA, JEREMY RAYMUND T.
BALANAG, ERIN JULIA V.
BARENG, KRISTEL KATE D.
BASILIO, SIDNEY G.
BATALLA, SAUDIA S.
BATOY, FEDERICO C.
BATTAD, JEANEL T.
BENAVIDEZ, GWEN M.
BENITO, VERNADETH B.
BIAGTAN, DIANA MAE L.
BONIOL, GERALD E.
BONIOL, MARGIE REY E.
BULATAO, JERBY JUDE R.
BURAGA, JAMAICA R.
CAABAY, MAURIE MAE B.
CABALBAG, ROLANDO D JR.
CABALQUINTO, JACQUELYN LOURDES C.
CABARLES, RHODA MAE A.
CABBAT, AMADO E.
CABIL, MARA CRISTA C.
CABURNAY, JESSAH B.
CABURNAY, MARIA CHRISTINE JOCILLE C.
CALIBOSO, MA SHELLANE R.
CALUDUCAN, THEA PAMELA C.
CAMBA, BANISSA R.
CASTILLO, ROWELL B.
CASTRO, GOMELA MAIREN R.
CASTRO, HEAVEN G.
CATEMBONG, ROMELYN U.
CAYABYAB, ANNA MICHELLE A.
CELESTINO, GLENN M.
CEREZO, EDNAMAE D.
CONCORDIA, ALEXIS PEARL T.
CORPUZ, ANALYN P.
CORPUZ, REIWIN JOHN S.
CORTADO, SHARMAINE L.
CUISON, MARY LYN JOY M.
DALO, ROXANNE C.
DAPULA, JENNIFER G.
DAUZ, PRINCESS DIANE A.
DE GUZMAN, JEYA FAYE O.
DE GUZMAN, MARCYTINA R.
DE GUZMAN, SAEF MOHAMMED R.
DE VERA, RODOLFO L.
DECENA, NICOLE BRANDON V.
DELA CRUZ, EFREN B.
DELA CRUZ, IMEE GRACE S.
DELA CRUZ, JOY G.
DELLA, DANICA RUTH B.
DELLA, DIANA ROSE B.
DIRECTO, IMEE LOU P.
DIZON, JOHN LLOYD V.
DOMINNO, RHEA ANNE B.
DOOT, APRIL V.
DORIA, RHOJANNIE VLAIRE .
DULATRE, JELA THERESE C.
DUMAGUING, REMILYN B.
EBREO, KRISHEL A.
ESCAÑO, XANNA CAMILLE D.
ESPINOSA, JOHNREY A.
ESPIQUE, MARA D.
ESPIRITU, EDIJEN DEX A.
ESTABILLO, IZZA P.
ESTOESTA, CHAISTINE EVE A.
EUGENIO, ESTEFANNY ANN G.
EUGENIO, TEODIVINE REYA O.
FERNANDEZ, DHAVE M.
FERNANDEZ, JULIE ANN A.
FERRER, MARJAN H.
FLORES, LEANA JOYCE R.
FLORES, NICOLE S.
FOLLOSCO, MICHELLE B.
FRAGATA, JIMAICA FER C.
FRANCO, GLADYS MAE C.
FRONDA, DONNA MAE B.
FUENTES, BRENDA L.
GABION, KATHERINE Q.
GABUAT, MARK ANGELO A.
GACAYAN, FRENCES DAHL D.
GACULA, JAN RHEY B.
GAETOS, ROJENEL T.
GALANTO, GRAY C.
GALDONES, JOSEPH B.
GALIBUT, VON BRYAN N.
GALICIA, RHAENICA G.
GALICIA, ROGIEMAR VICTOR B.
GALIMBA, OLIVER B.
GALIZA, MARK KEVIN R.
GALLARDO, RANDOLPH C.
GANDEZA, JOCELYN Y.
GANDEZA, MICHAEL JUN Y.
GARMA, JANUARY A.
GASPAR, JAMESON CARL G.
GATINGA, TRICIA Z.
GINES, ANDREA ROSE R.
GIRON, MARICRIS R.
GONZALES, MELODY S.
GORDOVEZ, DEMI ROSE M.
GUERRERO, JOHN HARRIS DUSTIN C.
GUERRERO, LEONARD C.
GUINA, VLADIMIR JOHANN S.
GUMAPOS, JOANNA ANDREA B.
GUTIERREZ, JOSEPHINE M.
HADAP, IVY MARICE A.
HUERNO, JASMINE JOY I.
ICALLA, FEVIE ROSE .
IGNACIO, ANNA LIZA T.
IGNACIO, SHEILA ROSE C.
IMPERIAL, CHARMAINE E.
JAVINAR, RHOY JULIUS T.
JUTIE, KIETH LOUIE R.
LAGUARDIA, JOHAN KRYSTER C.
LOMBOY, RHOMARI A.
LOPEZ, GHECYL A.
LORILLA, JONATHAN M.
LUCERO, LEE STEVE M.
LUGA, CHRISTINE NIEBRYN C.
LUMABAO, GENESIS M.
LUNA, ERWIN DAVE R.
MABANAG, KRIESZELLE JOY C.
MADAMBA, ALYSSA JUSTINE V.
MAGNO, PAMELA BIANCA B.
MALOOM, GENEVIEVE A.
MAMARADLO, JAN LOUIE D.
MAMARIL, DONNA C.
MAMARIL, KAREN C.
MAMORNO, JEELYN L.
MANAMTAM, ALYSSA NHOR L.
MANAOIS, CATHRINE LINDSAY D.
MANGAOANG, AMALUZ A.
MANLONGAT, CRISIEL M.
MAQUI, SHERLY G.
MARQUEZ, MELANIE I.
MARTINEZ, JANINE MAAN S.
MENTOYA, GEM KARLA E.
MERILLANA, DIANA JEAN L.
MIGUEL, MONIQUE M.
MILLARES, MAE VANESSA J.
MINA, ELLEN MAE B.
MINA, EMERSON B.
MIPA, JENNY S.
MIRANDA, ROMMEL S.
MISLANG, SHARMAINE A.
MONTERO, CRYSTAL DANE P.
MORENO, JESSA C.
MUNAR, MARC THEODORE V.
NACAR, MAYELL A.
NAVALES, JOHN PAUL P.
NICOLAS, MAURICIO J.
OCAMPO, LEONARD THOMAS L.
OLAER, KARLA LOUISE G.
ORDONIO, CHARMINA M.
ORGANISTA, RONALD L.
ORINE, JULIE ANNE T.
ORITO, CLARENCE A.
ORQUE, KIZZY LYN M.
ORTALEZA, ROSEMARIE B.
ORTIZ, HANNA LEA B.
ORTIZ, VICKA MARIJA C.
PACHECO, ARECYL F.
PADAGAS, ALLAN D.
PAGATPAT, MELANIE GRACE O.
PAJIMOLA, RUSSEL R.
PAMO, HAYDEE M.
PASCUA, RONNEL ALVIN D.
PAYDON, MICHAEL L.
PERALTA, JAN MICHAEL M.
PESCADOR, PRINCESS DIANE O.
PIMENTEL, KARL JAY Q.
POSAS, PATRICK JASON A.
QUE, ENGLEBERT C.
QUEÑANO, RENATO M.
QUINONEZA, JOMAR G.
QUITAN, CHRISTYNE LOUIE C.
RABBON, JUSTINE DANIELLE D.
RAGUINI, CHRISTINE V.
RAMOS, BLESSIL ANN M.
RAMOS, JEANUEL MAE C.
RAMOS, LIMUEL JOHN C.
RAZA, GLADYS R.
RENTI CRUZ, RACHEL P.
RICARDO, AUDREI ANN CHRISTIANE P.
RICO, MARIA PAULA C.
RICO, MYKA B.
RIVERA, CHERRY ANN M.
RIVO, KAREN ANNE H.
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELA .
RODRIGUEZ, ELVIRA G.
ROMENA, JUDY ANN F.
ROMUTAP, ANNABELLE R.
RONQUILLO, SHIELA MAY E.
ROSARIO, ERLANGER SATURNINO G.
ROSARIO, RYAN LEWIS L.
ROVILLOS, JESSA MAE C.
RUAM, ZHARINELA PAULEN D.
SABADO, RUSSEL JOHN A.
SALADINO, MHARIZ V.
SALMASAN, MITCHIE ANN A.
SAMONTE, DIANA L.
SANCHEZ, NICKAELLA SHARAIN M.
SANTELLA, ELSA JOY C.
SANTIAGO, ARCELIE M.
SARMIENTO, LENIE S.
SEISMUNDO, DONALYN DG.
SIAPNO, KATHERINE IRISH O.
SIBAYAN, MA MELINA P.
SISON, JESLYN P.
SOMERA, MARIA EDITHA B.
SONGCUAN, ANDIELINA LEXUS B.
SORAMILLOS, ALLYSSA F.
SORIANO, CRISELDA JANE C.
SORIANO, KATE AUBREY C.
SORIL, LADY BEVERLY M.
SUGUI, STAR IVY HANNAH P.
SUNICO, GRACIELLE ASHLEY R.
TABARNILLA, JOVELYN R.
TADEO, MARY GRACE M.
TADINA, JEMIMAH ROSS V.
TARA, EVANGELYN A.
TEJARES, PRINCESS HANILET A.
TOLENTINO, CHARLOTTE MAE R.
TOLENTINO, MARIGALE P.
TOLENTINO, THADDEUS T.
TOLORES, ROSEVIE MAY C.
TOMINES, HANNA RICCI M.
UDANI, REYNALYN A.
ULIT, MARIA VELFERRY V.
URBANO, GERLYN L.
TheSummitExpress.com
USON, JOBELLE C.
VALDEZ, CHEZKA JAILEETH G.
VALDEZ, GLYDELYN JOY G.
VALENCIA, COLEEN M.
VALLESTEROL, ZYRRA MAE T.
VELASCO, DANNE FAYE P.
VELASCO, FRANCIS NATHANIEL F.
VELASCO, RODECCA L.
VILLARIN, MARY JOY A.
VILLARUZ, OLIVE ROSE G.
ZAMORA, ERIANE R.
ZARCILLA, JAN CEDRICK J.
ZUÑO, JEALYN C.

EXAM COVERAGE:

Subprofessional Level (in English and Filipino)

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

General Information (professional and subprofessional levels)

  • Philippine Constitution
  • Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees (RA No. 6713)
  • Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts
  • Environment Management and Protection

RELEASE DATE

The Civil Service Exam Result August 2022 is expected to be released within sixty (60) days after the examination.

REMINDER

The exam result may be released by the CSC earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

Thank you for visiting Newspapers.ph. You may express your reactions or thoughts in the comments section. Also, you may follow us on Facebook as well.

Leave a Comment